-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Naw-e Shakh

Map of Naw-e Shakh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Shakh,Nawe Sakh,Nawe Šakh,Nawer Shakh,Nāw-e Shākh,Nāwer Shākh,ناو شاخ, Nāw-e Shākh

Naw-e Shakh

Welcome to the Naw-e Shakh google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Shākh. See Naw-e Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Naw-e Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.20969/70.07687
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Naw-e Shakh
  •  
Places near Naw-e Shakh

Online Dating

Naw-e Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Shakh, Afghanistan