-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Mulwar

Map of Koh-e Mulwar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mulwar,Kohe Mulwar,Kohe Mulwāṟ,Kuh-e Mulwar,Kōh-e Mulwār,Kūh-e Mulwāṟ,کوه ملوار, Kōh-e Mulwār

Koh-e Mulwar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mulwar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mulwār. See Koh-e Mulwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mulwār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Mulwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.1664/70.06423
  • Altitude: 3586 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mulwar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mulwar
Mīān Shahr (3.4 km) Dayshanah (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (3.5 km) Gumbad (3.6 km) Chahār Chinār (3.7 km) Parah (3.8 km) Paytow (3.9 km) Irakh (4.3 km) Pākānī (4.4 km) Uchōkh (4.5 km) Mūchakān (4.5 km) Ispal (5.3 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (5.4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (5.5 km) Kimīān (6 km) Khānaqāh (6.6 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (6.9 km) Ūch (7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mulwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mulwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mulwar, Afghanistan