-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Yowasok

Map of Koh-e Yowasok Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yowasok,Kohe Yawasok,Kohe Yawasōk,Kuh-e Yawasuk,Kōh-e Yowasōk,Kūh-e Yawasūk,کوه یوسوک, Kōh-e Yowasōk

Koh-e Yowasok

Welcome to the Koh-e Yowasok google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yowasōk. See Koh-e Yowasok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yowasōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Yowasok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.1553/70.00403
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yowasok
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yowasok
Mīān Shahr (2.2 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (2.2 km) Irakh (2.4 km) Pākānī (3.3 km) Ispal (3.4 km) Kimīān (3.5 km) Adipas (4.7 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (4.8 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (5.1 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (5.5 km) Khānaqāh (5.5 km) Mūchakān (5.6 km) Askīn-e Bālā (5.6 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (5.9 km) Gumbad (5.9 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (6.5 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (6.6 km) Hiwut (7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yowasok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yowasok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yowasok, Afghanistan