-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Pas Kundah

Map of Koh-e Pas Kundah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pas Kundah,Kohe Paskunda,Kohe Paskunḏa,Kuh-e Paskundah,Kōh-e Pas Kundah,Kūh-e Paskunḏah,کوه پس کنده, Kōh-e Pas Kundah

Koh-e Pas Kundah

Welcome to the Koh-e Pas Kundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pas Kundah. See Koh-e Pas Kundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pas Kundah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Pas Kundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.15143/70.07741
  • Altitude: 3656 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:19
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pas Kundah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pas Kundah
Mīān Shahr (4.7 km) Irakh (4.8 km) Parah (4.8 km) Paytow (4.9 km) Dayshanah (4.9 km) Chahār Chinār (5 km) Uchōkh (5.1 km) Ispal (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (5.4 km) Gumbad (5.7 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (5.7 km) Kimīān (5.9 km) Pākānī (6.2 km) Mūchakān (6.5 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (6.6 km) Adipas (6.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (7.5 km) Pazhayk (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pas Kundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pas Kundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pas Kundah, Afghanistan