-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Dayshanah

Map of Koh-e Dayshanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dayshanah,Kohe Desana,Kohe Ḏēsana,Kuh-e Deshanah,Kōh-e Dayshanah,Kūh-e Dēshanah,کوه دیشنه, Kōh-e Dayshanah

Koh-e Dayshanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Dayshanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dayshanah. See Koh-e Dayshanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dayshanah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Dayshanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.15363/70.0977
  • Altitude: 3759 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dayshanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dayshanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Dayshanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dayshanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dayshanah, Afghanistan