-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sowarah

Map of Koh-e Sowarah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sowarah,Kohe Sowara,Kohe Sowāṟa,Kuh-e Sowarah,Kōh-e Sowārah,Kūh-e Sowārah,کوه سواره, Kōh-e Sowārah

Koh-e Sowarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sowarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sowārah. See Koh-e Sowarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sowārah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Sowarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.21266/69.9443
  • Altitude: 2862 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sowarah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sowarah
Mīān Deh (2.7 km) Askīn-e Bālā (2.7 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (4.1 km) Ḩājinj (4.1 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (4.4 km) Ashkū (4.6 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (5.5 km) Khānaqāh (5.9 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (6.5 km) Āwan (6.7 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (6.7 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (6.7 km) Injīn (6.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (7.2 km) Lukhistān (7.4 km) Pākānī (7.6 km) Mulkūk (7.6 km) Mūchakān (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sowarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sowarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sowarah, Afghanistan