-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Mukhu

Map of Darah-ye Mukhu Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mukhu,Darah-ye Mukhū,Darya Mokhow,Daryā Mokhow,درۀ مخو, Darah-ye Mukhū

Darah-ye Mukhu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mukhu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mukhū. See Darah-ye Mukhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mukhū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Mukhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.16559/70.02944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mukhu
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Mukhu
Mīān Shahr (0.5 km) Pākānī (2.1 km) Irakh (2.5 km) Gumbad (3.7 km) Mūchakān (3.7 km) Ispal (3.9 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (4.3 km) Kimīān (4.4 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (4.5 km) Khānaqāh (4.8 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (5.2 km) Dayshanah (5.4 km) Adipas (5.8 km) Chahār Chinār (5.9 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (6.2 km) Parah (6.3 km) Paytow (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mukhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Mukhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mukhu, Afghanistan