-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Kotal

Map of Koh-e Kotal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kotal,Kohe Kotal,Kohe Kōtal,Kuh-e Kowtal,Kōh-e Kōtal,Kūh-e Kowtal,کوه کوتل, Kōh-e Kōtal

Koh-e Kotal

Welcome to the Koh-e Kotal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōtal. See Koh-e Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.20648/69.78446
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kotal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kotal
Mulkūk (6.9 km) Āwan (7.7 km) Injīn (7.8 km) Yowud (8.4 km) Ashkū (10.3 km) Ḩājinj (10.6 km) Mīān Deh (13.1 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (15.9 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (16.1 km) Askīn-e Bālā (16.3 km) Lukhistān (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kotal, Afghanistan