Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kuh-e Guldan

Map of Kuh-e Guldan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Goldan,Kohe Gōlḏān,Kuh-e Guldan,Kūh-e Gūldān, Kūh-e Gūldān

Kuh-e Guldan

Welcome to the Kuh-e Guldan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Gūldān. See Kuh-e Guldan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Gūldān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Guldan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Guldan
Places near Kuh-e Guldan

Online Dating

Kuh-e Guldan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Guldan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Guldan, Afghanistan