Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Yowud

Map of Yowud Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yawud,Yawuḏ,Yowud,یود, Yowud


Welcome to the Yowud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yowud. See Yowud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yowud area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Yowud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:16
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Yowud
Places near Yowud

Online Dating

Yowud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yowud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yowud, Afghanistan