-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Tawah Shakh

Map of Koh-e Tawah Shakh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tawah Shakh,Kohe Tawasakh,Kohe Tawašakh,Kuh-e Tawashakh,Kōh-e Tāwah Shākh,Kūh-e Tawashakh,کوه تاوه شاخ, Kōh-e Tāwah Shākh

Koh-e Tawah Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Tawah Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāwah Shākh. See Koh-e Tawah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāwah Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Tawah Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.21226/69.72538
  • Altitude: 4353 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tawah Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tawah Shakh

Online Dating

Koh-e Tawah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tawah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tawah Shakh, Afghanistan