Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Goldan

Map of Koh-e Goldan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Goldan,Kohe Goldan,Kohe Gōlḏān,Kuh-e Guldan,Kōh-e Gōldān,Kūh-e Gūldān,کوه گولدان, Kōh-e Gōldān

Koh-e Goldan

Welcome to the Koh-e Goldan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōldān. See Koh-e Goldan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōldān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Goldan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3613 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Goldan
Places near Koh-e Goldan

Online Dating

Koh-e Goldan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Goldan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Goldan, Afghanistan