Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Shne Ghar

Map of Koh-e Shne Ghar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shne Ghar,Kohe Sne Ghar,Kohe Šnē Ghar,Kuh-e Shne Ghar,Kōh-e Shnē Ghar,Kūh-e Shnē Ghar,کوه شنې غر, Kōh-e Shnē Ghar

Koh-e Shne Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shne Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shnē Ghar. See Koh-e Shne Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shnē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Shne Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4317 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shne Ghar
Places near Koh-e Shne Ghar

Online Dating

Koh-e Shne Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shne Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shne Ghar, Afghanistan