Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Askar

Map of Koh-e Askar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Askar,Kohe Askar,Kuh-e `Askar,Kōh-e Askār,Kūh-e ‘Askar,کوه اسکار, Kōh-e Askār

Koh-e Askar

Welcome to the Koh-e Askar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Askār. See Koh-e Askar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Askār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Askar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4358 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:44
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Askar
Places near Koh-e Askar

Online Dating

Koh-e Askar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Askar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Askar, Afghanistan