Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Royak

Map of Koh-e Royak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Royak,Kohe Royak,Kohe Ṟōyak,Kuh-e Ruyak,Kōh-e Rōyak,Kūh-e Rūyak,کوه رویک, Kōh-e Rōyak

Koh-e Royak

Welcome to the Koh-e Royak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rōyak. See Koh-e Royak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rōyak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Royak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3659 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Royak
Places near Koh-e Royak

Online Dating

Koh-e Royak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Royak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Royak, Afghanistan