-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Hiwut

Map of Darah-ye Hiwut Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Hiwut,Darya Hiwut,Daryā Hiwut,درۀ هوت, Darah-ye Hiwut

Darah-ye Hiwut

Welcome to the Darah-ye Hiwut google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Hiwut. See Darah-ye Hiwut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Hiwut area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Hiwut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.09617/70.0163
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Hiwut
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Hiwut
Hiwut (0.4 km) Sowruq (1.5 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (1.6 km) Adipas (2 km) Sar Dasht (2.7 km) Kimīān (3.4 km) Ispal (3.9 km) Irakh (5.3 km) Khūjō (5.3 km) Mīān Shahr (7.4 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (7.7 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (8.7 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (8.8 km) Yangay (9.5 km) Pākānī (9.6 km) Gumbad (11.4 km) Mūchakān (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Hiwut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Hiwut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Hiwut, Afghanistan