-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Paytow

Map of Koh-e Paytow Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Paytow,Kohe Petaw,Kuh-e Petaw,Kōh-e Paytow,Kūh-e Petaw,کوه پیتو, Kōh-e Paytow

Koh-e Paytow

Welcome to the Koh-e Paytow google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paytow. See Koh-e Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.09096/69.98443
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:32
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paytow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paytow
Hiwut (2.6 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (2.7 km) Sar Dasht (3.3 km) Sowruq (3.8 km) Adipas (4 km) Kimīān (5.1 km) Ispal (5.7 km) Irakh (6.9 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (7.6 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (7.6 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (7.6 km) Khūjō (8 km) Mīān Shahr (8.8 km) Yangay (9.7 km) Pākānī (10.6 km) Askīn-e Bālā (11.7 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (12.3 km) Tal Kundāl (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paytow, Afghanistan