Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Pas-e Ambah

Map of Pas-e Ambah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Ambah,Pase Amba,پس امبه, Pas-e Ambah

Pas-e Ambah

Welcome to the Pas-e Ambah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Ambah. See Pas-e Ambah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Ambah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Pas-e Ambah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4766 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Pas-e Ambah
Places near Pas-e Ambah
Mukhūy-e Bālā (9.3 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (9.6 km) Yowud (9.8 km) Sar Dasht (10.5 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (10.5 km) Hiwut (10.7 km) Adipas (11.6 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (11.6 km) Sowruq (11.7 km) Kimīān (12.3 km) Ispal (12.9 km) Irakh (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Pas-e Ambah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pas-e Ambah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Ambah, Afghanistan