-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Yasrok

Map of Koh-e Yasrok Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yasrok,Kohe Yasrok,Kohe Yasṟōk,Kuh-e Yasruk,Kōh-e Yasrōk,Kūh-e Yasṟūk,کوه یسروک, Kōh-e Yasrōk

Koh-e Yasrok

Welcome to the Koh-e Yasrok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yasrōk. See Koh-e Yasrok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yasrōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Yasrok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.10212/70.05806
  • Altitude: 4109 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yasrok
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yasrok
Khūjō (2.9 km) Sowruq (3.4 km) Adipas (3.9 km) Hiwut (4.1 km) Ispal (4.3 km) Kimīān (4.3 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (4.6 km) Sar Dasht (5.3 km) Irakh (5.4 km) Mīān Shahr (7.2 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (9.5 km) Pākānī (9.5 km) Gumbad (10.5 km) Parah (10.5 km) Yangay (10.5 km) Dayshanah (10.6 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (10.6 km) Paytow (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yasrok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yasrok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yasrok, Afghanistan