Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Hiwut

Map of Hiwut Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hiwut,هوت, Hiwut


Welcome to the Hiwut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hiwut. See Hiwut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hiwut area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Hiwut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Hiwut
Places near Hiwut

Online Dating

Hiwut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hiwut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hiwut, Afghanistan