-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Kor

Map of Darah-ye Kor Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kor,Darah-ye Kōr,Darya Kor,Darya Kur,Darya Kōr,Daryā Kūr,درۀ کور, Darah-ye Kōr

Darah-ye Kor

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kōr. See Darah-ye Kor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Kor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0834/70.03484
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kor
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kor
Sowruq (0.8 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (2 km) Hiwut (2.2 km) Sar Dasht (2.4 km) Khūjō (3.3 km) Adipas (3.8 km) Kimīān (4.9 km) Ispal (5.3 km) Irakh (6.7 km) Yangay (8.1 km) Mīān Shahr (8.8 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (9.8 km) Tal Kundāl (10.6 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (10.7 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (10.9 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (10.9 km) Pākānī (11.1 km) Pastakān (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kor, Afghanistan