-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Khujo

Map of Koh-e Khujo Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khujo,Kohe Khujo,Kohe Khūjo,Kuh-e Khujo,Kōh-e Khūjō,Kūh-e Khūjo,کوه خوجو, Kōh-e Khūjō

Koh-e Khujo

Welcome to the Koh-e Khujo google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khūjō. See Koh-e Khujo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khūjō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Khujo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.07202/70.11667
  • Altitude: 5072 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khujo
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khujo
Khūjō (4.1 km) Sowruq (8.3 km) Sar Dasht (9.4 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (9.4 km) Hiwut (9.6 km) Adipas (10.1 km) Ispal (10.5 km) Kimīān (10.6 km) Yangay (10.6 km) Irakh (11.4 km) Khakhun (11.6 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (11.7 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (11.8 km) Pamnāw (11.9 km) Tal Kundāl (12 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (12.2 km) Sangow (12.2 km) Qal‘achah (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khujo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khujo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khujo, Afghanistan