Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Ab Shakhak

Map of Ab Shakhak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Shakhak,Absakhak,Abshakhak,Abšakhak,Āb Shākhak,آب شاخک, Āb Shākhak

Ab Shakhak

Welcome to the Ab Shakhak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Shākhak. See Ab Shakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Shākhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ab Shakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Ab Shakhak
Places near Ab Shakhak

Online Dating

Ab Shakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab Shakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Shakhak, Afghanistan