-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Ghaz Darah

Map of Koh-e Ghaz Darah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghaz Darah,Kohe Ghazdara,Kohe Ghazḏaṟa,Kuh-e Ghazdarreh,Kōh-e Ghaz Darah,Kūh-e Ghāzdarreh,کوه غز دره, Kōh-e Ghaz Darah

Koh-e Ghaz Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghaz Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghaz Darah. See Koh-e Ghaz Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghaz Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Ghaz Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05114/70.05441
  • Altitude: 4580 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghaz Darah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghaz Darah
Khūjō (3.4 km) Sar Dasht (4.4 km) Sowruq (4.5 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (5.1 km) Yangay (5.1 km) Hiwut (5.9 km) Tal Kundāl (7.3 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (7.4 km) Adipas (7.7 km) Pastakān (8 km) Kimīān (8.9 km) Ispal (9.2 km) Irakh (10.5 km) Aspōgh (11.2 km) Mīān Shahr (12.6 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (13.8 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (14.7 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghaz Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghaz Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghaz Darah, Afghanistan