-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Angistanig

Map of Koh-e Angistanig Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Angistanig,Kohe Angestaneg,Kohe Angestāneg,Kuh-e Angestaneg,Kōh-e Angistānig,Kūh-e Angestāneg,کوه انگستانگ, Kōh-e Angistānig

Koh-e Angistanig

Welcome to the Koh-e Angistanig google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Angistānig. See Koh-e Angistanig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Angistānig area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Angistanig
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.12412/70.18
  • Altitude: 4107 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Angistanig
  •  
Places near Koh-e Angistanig
Itrōy-e Pā’īn (3.6 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (3.8 km) Sangow (5.6 km) Qal‘achah (5.7 km) Kurōgāh (6.3 km) Pazhayk (6.6 km) Gāw Kush (6.7 km) Zaytūn (6.7 km) Pamnāw (7.4 km) Andirō (7.5 km) Khakhun (7.8 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (8 km) Sīkh Darah (8.3 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (8.4 km) Sang-e Safēd (8.7 km) Pōshōstān (9.3 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (9.7 km) Rōyan Darah (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Angistanig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Angistanig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Angistanig, Afghanistan