-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Pazh

Map of Koh-e Pazh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pazh,Kohe Paz,Kohe Paž,Kuh-e Pazh,Kōh-e Pazh,Kūh-e Pazh,کوه پژ, Kōh-e Pazh

Koh-e Pazh

Welcome to the Koh-e Pazh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pazh. See Koh-e Pazh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pazh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Pazh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0639/70.17081
  • Altitude: 5106 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:54
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pazh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pazh
Khakhun (6.9 km) Pamnāw (7.3 km) Qal‘achah (8.9 km) Zaytūn (9.1 km) Khūjō (9.1 km) Kurōgāh (9.2 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (9.5 km) Gāw Kush (9.6 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (9.8 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (11.9 km) Sangow (12.2 km) Pazhayk (13 km) Sowruq (13.2 km) Rōyan Darah (13.4 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (14 km) Andirō (14.2 km) Yangay (14.3 km) Sar Dasht (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pazh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pazh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pazh, Afghanistan