-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howz-e Ghat

Map of Howz-e Ghat Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Ghat,Hawḏẕe Ghāt,Howz-e Ghat,حوض غات,Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt, Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt

Howz-e Ghat

Welcome to the Howz-e Ghat google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt. See Howz-e Ghat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Howz-e Ghat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04881/70.19021
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Howz-e Ghat
  •  
Places near Howz-e Ghat

Online Dating

Howz-e Ghat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Ghat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Ghat, Afghanistan