Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Ab Qalat

Map of Ab Qalat Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Qalat,Āb Qalāt,آب قلات, Āb Qalāt

Ab Qalat

Welcome to the Ab Qalat google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Qalāt. See Ab Qalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Qalāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ab Qalat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:18
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Ab Qalat
Places near Ab Qalat

Online Dating

Ab Qalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab Qalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Qalat, Afghanistan