-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Ghad

Map of Koh-e Ghad Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghad,Kohe Ghad,Kohe Ghād,Kuh-e Ghad,Kōh-e Ghād,Kūh-e Ghād,کوه غاد, Kōh-e Ghād

Koh-e Ghad

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghad google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghād. See Koh-e Ghad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Ghad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02563/70.0689
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghad
Yangay (4.1 km) Tal Kundāl (5.2 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (5.4 km) Khūjō (5.9 km) Pastakān (5.9 km) Sar Dasht (7.2 km) Sowruq (7.6 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (8 km) Aspōgh (8.6 km) Hiwut (9 km) Adipas (10.9 km) Kimīān (12 km) Ispal (12.3 km) Irakh (13.6 km) Mīān Shahr (15.6 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (16.9 km) Khakhun (17 km) Pamnāw (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghad, Afghanistan