-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Khirs Khanah

Map of Koh-e Khirs Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khirs Khanah,Kohe Kherskhana,Kohe Kheṟskhāna,Kuh-e Kherskhaneh,Kōh-e Khirs Khānah,Kūh-e Kherskhāneh,کوه خرس خانه, Kōh-e Khirs Khānah

Koh-e Khirs Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khirs Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khirs Khānah. See Koh-e Khirs Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khirs Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Khirs Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9816/69.99415
  • Altitude: 5117 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khirs Khanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khirs Khanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Khirs Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khirs Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khirs Khanah, Afghanistan