-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Bad Khanah

Map of Koh-e Bad Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bad Khanah,Kohe Badkhana,Kohe Bāḏkhāna,Kuh-e Badkhaneh,Kōh-e Bād Khānah,Kūh-e Bādkhāneh,کوه باد خانه, Kōh-e Bād Khānah

Koh-e Bad Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Bad Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bād Khānah. See Koh-e Bad Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bād Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Bad Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98288/69.90315
  • Altitude: 4913 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bad Khanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bad Khanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Bad Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bad Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bad Khanah, Afghanistan