Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Qol Barsang

Map of Koh-e Qol Barsang Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qol Barsang,Kohe Qolbarsang,Kohe Qōlbāṟsang,Kuh-e Qulbarsang,Kōh-e Qōl Bārsang,Kūh-e Qūlbārsang,کوه قول بارسنگ, Kōh-e Qōl Bārsang

Koh-e Qol Barsang

Welcome to the Koh-e Qol Barsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qōl Bārsang. See Koh-e Qol Barsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qōl Bārsang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Qol Barsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5257 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qol Barsang
Places near Koh-e Qol Barsang
Aspōgh (9.5 km) Pastakān (9.8 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (10.2 km) Tal Kundāl (10.4 km) Yangay (11.7 km) Sar Dasht (16.9 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (18 km) Sowruq (18.7 km) Hiwut (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qol Barsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qol Barsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qol Barsang, Afghanistan