-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Ab-e Parishan

Map of Koh-e Ab-e Parishan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ab-e Parishan,Kohe Abe Paresan,Kohe Ābe Paṟesān,Kuh-e Ab-e Parishan,Kōh-e Āb-e Parishān,Kūh-e Āb-e Parīshān,کوه آب پرشان, Kōh-e Āb-e Parishān

Koh-e Ab-e Parishan

Welcome to the Koh-e Ab-e Parishan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āb-e Parishān. See Koh-e Ab-e Parishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āb-e Parishān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Ab-e Parishan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90859/69.93328
  • Altitude: 4813 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ab-e Parishan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ab-e Parishan

Online Dating

Koh-e Ab-e Parishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ab-e Parishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ab-e Parishan, Afghanistan