-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Aspogh

Map of Koh-e Aspogh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Aspog,Koh-e Aspogh,Kohe Aspogh,Kohe Aspōgh,Kuh-e Aspugh,Kōh-e Aspōgh,Kūh-e Aspūgh,کوه اسپوغ, Kōh-e Aspōgh

Koh-e Aspogh

Welcome to the Koh-e Aspogh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Aspōgh. See Koh-e Aspogh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Aspōgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Aspogh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93893/70.00266
  • Altitude: 4848 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aspogh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aspogh

Online Dating

Koh-e Aspogh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aspogh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aspogh, Afghanistan