-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Darband

Map of Darah-ye Darband Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Darband,Darrahe Darband,Darreh-ye Darband,درۀ دربند,Ḏaṟṟahe Ḏaṟbanḏ, Darah-ye Darband

Darah-ye Darband

Welcome to the Darah-ye Darband google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Darband. See Darah-ye Darband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Darband area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Darband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97742/69.83164
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Darband
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Darband
Bād Khānah (2.1 km) Labguz̄ar (3 km) Qalād (3.2 km) Shilkhī (3.5 km) Gulā (5.4 km) Deh-e Kalān (6.1 km) Daryamī (6.9 km) Sangān (7 km) Imuk (7.9 km) Deh-e Pasha’ī (8.6 km) Chahār Qishlāq (11.2 km) Pashtān (11.9 km) Ōr (12.1 km) Wakhrān (13.4 km) Jalādān (13.4 km) Yakharm (14.2 km) Mīān Deh (15 km) Āb-e Bārīk (15 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Darband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Darband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Darband, Afghanistan