Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jar-e Awsaman

Map of Jar-e Awsaman Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Absaman,Jar-e Awsaman,Jar-e Awsāmān,Jar-e Ābsāmān,Jare Awsaman,Jaṟe Awsāmān,جر اوسامان, Jar-e Awsāmān

Jar-e Awsaman

Welcome to the Jar-e Awsaman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Awsāmān. See Jar-e Awsaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Awsāmān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Awsaman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Awsaman
Places near Jar-e Awsaman
Labguz̄ar (9.8 km) Qalād (9.9 km) Bād Khānah (10.3 km) Shilkhī (11.7 km) Gulā (12.6 km) Āb-e Bārīk (12.9 km) Āb-e Bārīk (14.1 km) Deh-e Kalān (14.3 km) Darah-ye Deh (14.4 km) Sangān (14.6 km) Daryamī (15 km) Imuk (15.9 km) Darah-ye Deh (16.3 km) Deh-e Pasha’ī (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Awsaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Awsaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Awsaman, Afghanistan