-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan

Map of Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan,Darah-ye Āb-e Parishān,Darrahe Abe Paresan,Darreh-ye Ab-e Parishan,Darreh-ye Āb-e Parīshān,درۀ آب پرشان,Ḏaṟṟahe Ābe Paṟesān, Darah-ye Āb-e Parishān

Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āb-e Parishān. See Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āb-e Parishān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88556/69.90102
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan
Labguz̄ar (13.5 km) Qalād (13.6 km) Āb-e Bārīk (14 km) Bād Khānah (14.1 km) Shilkhī (15.5 km) Āb-e Bārīk (15.7 km) Darah-ye Deh (16.1 km) Gulā (16.3 km) Deh-e Kalān (18 km) Darah-ye Deh (18.3 km) Sangān (18.4 km) Daryamī (18.8 km) Kiz̄ar (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ab-e Parishan, Afghanistan