-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotah-ye `Ashro

Map of Kotah-ye `Ashro Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kot-i-Ashro,Kot-i-Ashru,Kota-i-`Asro,Kota-i-‘Ašro,Kotae Ashro,Kotae Asro,Kotah-ye `Ashro,Kotay-Ashru,Koto Ashro,Kowt-e `Ashro,Kowt-e `Ashrow,Kowt-e ‘Ashrow,Kowtah `Ashrow,Kowṯ-e ‘Ashro,Kowṯah ‘Ashrow,Kuteh-Ashro,Kōtae As̄ṟo,Kōṯah-ye ‘Ashrō,Kōṯah-ye ‘As̲h̲rō,Maidan,Maidanshar,Maydan Shahr,Maydan Shar,Meydan,Meydān, Kōṯah-ye ‘As̲h̲rō

Kotah-ye `Ashro

Welcome to the Kotah-ye `Ashro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯah-ye ‘As̲h̲rō. See Kotah-ye `Ashro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯah-ye ‘As̲h̲rō area. This placemark was added 2005-09-06.

Map of Kotah-ye `Ashro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44833/68.79472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Kotah-ye `Ashro
  •  
Places near Kotah-ye `Ashro
Kōṯah-ye ‘As̲h̲rō (0.1 km) Rustam Khēl (0.8 km) Sangar Khēl (1.1 km) Mullā Khēl (1.2 km) Bughunḏakā (1.4 km) Tēbah (1.5 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (2 km) Aḩmadza’ī (2.2 km) Jandah Khēl (2.3 km) Busrāq (2.4 km) Kharuti (2.4 km) Risāladār Kalā (2.6 km) Aḩmad Jān Khān Kalā (2.9 km) Āhangar (2.9 km) Pul-e Chahār Deh (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pātī (3 km) Siyāh Pētāw (3.3 km) Qadil Bāsh (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotah-ye `Ashro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotah-ye `Ashro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotah-ye `Ashro, Afghanistan