-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zar Kharid

Map of Zar Kharid Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zar Kharid,Zar Kharīd,Zarkharid,Zarkharīd, Zar Kharīd

Zar Kharid

Welcome to the Zar Kharid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zar Kharīd. See Zar Kharid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zar Kharīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zar Kharid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50988/68.23826
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Zar Kharid
  •  
Places near Zar Kharid
Zar Kharīd (0 km) Āhingarān (1.1 km) Tēbār (1.3 km) Bōrskhānak (1.6 km) Baydak (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.8 km) Nayak (2 km) Gardan Dēwāl (2.1 km) Taybār (2.1 km) Tōghī Bēg (2.2 km) Rēgak (2.3 km) Qāsh (2.8 km) Qirghū (2.9 km) Shaykh Sang (3.1 km) Chalak (3.3 km) Dēwālak (3.4 km) Dahan-e Sikandar (3.8 km) Tayinah Kōtah (4 km)

Online Dating

Zar Kharid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zar Kharid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zar Kharid, Afghanistan