-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zangi Bay

Map of Zangi Bay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zangibay,Zangi Bay,Zangibay,Zangī Bāy,Zangībāy, Zangī Bāy

Zangi Bay

Welcome to the Zangi Bay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangī Bāy. See Zangi Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangī Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zangi Bay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55306/68.14028
  • Altitude: 3802 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Zangi Bay
  •  
Places near Zangi Bay
Dowlat Murād (3.3 km) Dahan-e Sang-e Chaychī (3.4 km) ’Ub Sayyid (3.6 km) Bād Qōl (3.6 km) Jahanum (3.8 km) Zangī Bāy (3.8 km) Bangī (4 km) Bāy Qōbī (4 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (4.1 km) Sarāb ’Alī (4.2 km) Kuḏulak (4.5 km) Ōbêhgak (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (4.6 km) Dasht (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (4.8 km) Otopur (5 km) Sherazi (5.2 km) Banaqāsh (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Zangi Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zangi Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangi Bay, Afghanistan