-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Yor-e Kok

Map of Yor-e Kok Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yor-e Kok,Yore Kawk,York-Kauk,Yowri Kavak,Yowrī Kavak,Yur-e Kabk,Yōr-e Kōk,Yōṟe Kawk,Yūr-e Kabk, Yōr-e Kōk

Yor-e Kok

Welcome to the Yor-e Kok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yōr-e Kōk. See Yor-e Kok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yōr-e Kōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Yor-e Kok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6448/68.20612
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Yor-e Kok
  •  
Places near Yor-e Kok
Yōr-e Kōk (0.1 km) Siwak (1.4 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (2.3 km) Rāy Shutur (3.1 km) Sayyidān (3.3 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (3.3 km) Sar Qōl (3.8 km) Garm Būlāq (3.8 km) Chap Qōl (4.6 km) Mēnahgak (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (5.2 km) Dasht (5.4 km) Rāy Shutur (5.5 km) Sūr Sang (5.6 km) Kāh Khānah (5.9 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.9 km) Khān Muḩammad (6.1 km) Jow Darak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Yor-e Kok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yor-e Kok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yor-e Kok, Afghanistan