-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Yord

Map of Yord Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yord,Yowrd,Yōrd,Yōṟḏ, Yōrd

Yord

Welcome to the Yord google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yōrd. See Yord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Yord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46773/68.32799
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:27
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Yord
  •  
Places near Yord

Online Dating

Yord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yord, Afghanistan