-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Wersek

Map of Wersek Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Versek,Wersek,Worsak,Wêrsêk, Wêrsêk

Wersek

Welcome to the Wersek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêrsêk. See Wersek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêrsêk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wersek
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00472/68.8025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Wersek
  •  
Places near Wersek
Jāmid Khēl (0.9 km) Wêrsêk (1 km) Zamūch (1.2 km) Kāmrān Khēl (1.3 km) Randzaī Khēl (2 km) Ḩasan Khēl (2.3 km) Jōy Zarīn (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (2.8 km) Shāh Gul Khēl (3.4 km) Durānī (3.9 km) Shādī Pūch (4 km) Tagab Wardak (4.6 km) Dū Āb (5 km) Ghowchak (5.3 km) Glī Khēl (5.9 km) Darah (6.2 km) Sisay (6.3 km) Kuḏālak (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Wersek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wersek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wersek, Afghanistan