-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Onay

Map of Kotal-e Onay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Onay,Kotal-i-Unai,Kotale Onay,Kowtal-e Ownay,Kowtal-e Wonay,Kōtal-e Ōnay,Kōtale Onay,Pereval Unay,Unai Kotal,Unai Pass, Kōtal-e Ōnay

Kotal-e Onay

Welcome to the Kotal-e Onay google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ōnay. See Kotal-e Onay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ōnay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Onay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4525/68.3775
  • Altitude: 3252 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Onay
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Onay
Wazīr (2.2 km) Raḩmatullāh (3.3 km) Qōl-e Ḩasan (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (3.9 km) Qōl-e Ghulām Ḩusaīn (4.3 km) Targhay (4.4 km) Pōkah (4.4 km) Yōrd (4.9 km) Qōl-e Dāday (5.1 km) Qōl-e Nāṯī (5.2 km) Kōṯah-ye Ḩājī Faqīr (5.6 km) Asbāb (6.1 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (6.4 km) Sō Sang (6.7 km) Qōl-e Rāh (6.8 km) Chilim Jāy (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (6.8 km) Qōl-e Sēb (7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Onay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Onay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Onay, Afghanistan