-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tor Kan

Map of Tor Kan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Torkan,Tor Kan,Towr Kan,Towr Kān,Tur Kan,Tōr Kān,Tōṟ Kāṉ,Tūr Kān, Tōr Kān

Tor Kan

Welcome to the Tor Kan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Kān. See Tor Kan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Kān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tor Kan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22028/68.47611
  • Altitude: 2955 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Tor Kan
  •  
Places near Tor Kan

Online Dating

Tor Kan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Kan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Kan, Afghanistan