-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tubia

Map of Tubia Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tub'ya,Tubia,Tubya,Tub’ya,Tūbyā,Tūbīā,توبیا, Tūbīā

Tubia

Welcome to the Tubia google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūbīā. See Tubia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūbīā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tubia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23883/67.81551
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Tubia
  •  
Places near Tubia
Tūbīā (0 km) Gulzār (0.8 km) Jōy-e Zangī (1.2 km) Mīān Qōl (1.5 km) Mīān Deh (2.1 km) Nuruit (2.2 km) Qōl-e Mīrak (2.3 km) Chapar Sōkhtah (2.7 km) Barakī (3.3 km) Dangah (3.4 km) Qōl-e Ikhtiyār (3.8 km) Chownī (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zangī (3.9 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (4.3 km) Sabz Sangak (4.6 km) Kōtah-ye Khāldār (4.6 km) ‘Alā Qal‘ah (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Tubia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tubia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tubia, Afghanistan