-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht-e Tayzak

Map of Dasht-e Tayzak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Tayzak,Dasht-e Tayzāk,Dasht-e Tizak,Dasht-e Tīzak,Dast Tezak,Daste Tezak,Dašt Tēzāk,Dašte Tezak,Tizak, Dasht-e Tayzāk

Dasht-e Tayzak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tayzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tayzāk. See Dasht-e Tayzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tayzāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Tayzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30222/68.24139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tayzak
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Tayzak
Dasht-e Tēzāk (0 km) Āb Parān (0.7 km) Qōl-e Bālā (1.5 km) Dahan-e Shōr Āwak (1.5 km) Dahan-e Qōl (1.5 km) Kōṯ-e ‘Ashō (1.8 km) Pastay (3.2 km) Darāz Sumuch (3.6 km) Bōdak (4.1 km) Pakhch Kalā (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mulāyim (4.7 km) Siyāh Khawāl (4.7 km) Kārēz-e Fōlād (5.2 km) Jakah Khōr (5.4 km) Qōrband (5.4 km) Qōl-e Walī (5.5 km) Siyāh Gak (5.6 km) Dahan-e Qōlak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tayzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Tayzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tayzak, Afghanistan