Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tay Mazar

Map of Tay Mazar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay Mazar,Tay Mazār,Taymazar,Taymazār,Timazar,Tīmazār, Tay Mazār

Tay Mazar

Welcome to the Tay Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay Mazār. See Tay Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tay Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tay Mazar
Places near Tay Mazar
Tay Mazār (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (0.4 km) Dānā-ye Now (0.8 km) Ghar Gharah (1.3 km) Dahan-e Isār (1.8 km) Dahan-e Bughristān (2.4 km) Talkhak (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barāt (2.5 km) Shāh Tamūr (2.7 km) Chahār Āsyāb (3 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (3.6 km) Yari (3.7 km) Surkh Gulī (4 km)

Online Dating

Tay Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tay Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay Mazar, Afghanistan