-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Teray

Map of Teray Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tiray,Teray, Teray

Teray

Welcome to the Teray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Teray. See Teray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Teray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Teray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70611/68.16389
  • Altitude: 3947 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Teray
  •  
Places near Teray

Online Dating

Teray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Teray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teray, Afghanistan