Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tay Taymur

Map of Tay Taymur Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay Taymur,Tay Taymūr,Taytamur,Taytamūṟ,Tayteymur,Tayteymūr,Urochishche Taytamur, Tay Taymūr

Tay Taymur

Welcome to the Tay Taymur google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay Taymūr. See Tay Taymur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay Taymūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tay Taymur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tay Taymur
Places near Tay Taymur

Online Dating

Tay Taymur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tay Taymur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay Taymur, Afghanistan